District Positions  W1 and W2

Ted Watts, District Governor Lions District 201W2

Lions District 201W1 

Cabinet Officers

 

DISTRICT GOVERNOR: DG Tim Moore , Hannans Goldfields

mooretc@bigpond.com , 0419 040 036

1st VICE DISTRICT GOVERNOR: VDG Mary-Anne Wolf, Ballajura ,

wolf99@iinet.net.au , 0400 518 758 , 08 9296 8172

2nd VICE DISTRICT GOVERNOR: VDG Roslyn Barnes , Ellenbrook ,

kingross168@gmail.com , 0427 722 063 ,

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR: PDG Darren Blackburn Ellenbrook

dazzlesster@gmail.com , 0418 903 826 ,

CABINET SECRETARY: Richard Tunmer, Ballajura ,

cabinet-secw1@bigpond.com  , 0415 089 938 , 08 9209 1356 ,

PO Box 2524 Malaga WA 6944

CABINET TREASURER: Gregor Bresser, City of Perth (Host)  ,

cabtreas.w1@lions.org.au 0404 819 167

RAZZAMATAZZ TREASURER: Gregor Bresser, City of Perth (Host)

0404 819 167

CONSTITUTION & BY-LAWS CHAIRMAN: Rod McLaren, Canning City

mclarenr66@gmail.com , 0412 678 050 , 08 9354 5065

ZONE CHAIRPERSONS

ZONE 1: Rod McLaren, Canning City

mclarenr66@gmail.com , 0412 678 050 , 08 9354 5065,

City of Perth Host, Claremont Nedlands, Floreat, Perth Eye Institute, Victoria Park

ZONE 3: PDG Michael Wolf Ballajura ,

wolf99@iinet.net.au , 0433 085 170 , 08 9296 8172

Duncraig, Kingsley-Woodvale, North Beach, Whitford

ZONE 4: PDG Sandra Laundy , Canning City ,

mackintosh1943@gmail.com , 0417 186 907 ,

Canning City, Kalamunda

ZONE 5: (Girrawheen, Stirling, Wanneroo, Yanchep-Two Rocks)

ZONE 6: (Ballajura, Bassendean, Ellenbrook, Noranda)

ZONE 7: TBA , (Bencubbin & Dists, Gingin-Chittering, Lancelin & Dists, Toodyay)

ZONE 8: TBA (Hannans Goldfields, Kalgoorlie)

ZONE 9: PDG Sandra Laundy, Canning City,

mackintosh1943@gmail.com , 0417 186 907,

Carnamah, Dalwallinu & Districts, Moora, Three Springs

ZONE 10: Freda Chandler, Dongara-Dennison ,

fredachandler20@gmail.com , 0438 936 935,

Dongara–Denison, Geraldton, Northampton

ZONE 11: Sandra Stagg , Carnarvon ,

sandrastagg@bigpond.com , 0438 906 102,

Broome, Carnarvon, Newman

DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT

GLT COORDINATOR: Christine Walker, Canning City,

 leadershipw1@westnet.com.au 0417 000 276 , 08 9457 6338

GST COORDINATOR: Carmel Ward, Duncraig ,

gst.w1@lions.org.au , 0409 334 737,  08 9243 3207,

GMT CHAIRPERSON: Sheila Jones , Kalgoorlie ,

devraneejones@gmail.com , 0400 461 887,

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

AUSTRALIAN LIONS FOUNDATION CHAIRMAN: Gavin Thomson,

thomson-g@bigpond.com, 0411 764 559

LCIF: PDG Darren Blackburn, Ellenbrook,

dazzlesster@gmail.com , 0418 903 826

DISASTERS COORDINATION CHAIRPERSON: Gavin Thomson,

thomson-g@bigpond.com ,  0411 764 559

RISK MANAGEMENT: Rod McLaren, Canning City ,

mclarenr66@gmail.com  , 0412 678 050 , 08 9354 5065

CONVENTION CHAIRPERSON: Joint W1 & W2 Convention 2023. Curtin University Bentley.

VISITATIONS CHAIRPERSON: PDG Pamela Baird Duncraig ,

pamela.baird@amnet.net.au ,   08 9534 3529 , 0427 082 674

DISTRICT HISTORIAN: PDG Pamela Baird , Duncraig  ,

pamela.baird@amnet.net.au       08 9534 3529 , 0427 082 674

SERGEANT AT ARMS: Jill  Middlemass , Ballajura ,

jillmiddlemass@westnet.com.au ,  0452 631 146

WELFARE CHAIRPERSON: Terri McLaren, Canning City ,

terrimclaren4@gmail.com , 08 9354 5065 , 0438 862 520

HOSPITALITY CHAIRPERSON: Rachael Wydra , Canning City, rachaelwydra@hotmail.com 0404 759 188

COMMUNICATIONS

MAGAZINE EDITOR: Richard Tunmer, Ballajura ,

cabinet-secw1@bigpond.com  ,   0415 089 938 , 08 9209 1356 ,

PO Box 2524 Malaga WA 6944

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER: PDG Michael (Mick) Wainwright, Noranda

mwainwright1@vtown.com.au , 0407 422 714 , 08 9378 9478

IT CHAIRPERSON: Richard Tunmer, Ballajura ,

richardjill@bigpond.com  0415 089 938 , 08 9209 1356

COMMUNITY FUNDRAISING

CHRISTMAS CAKES & MINTS CHAIRPERSON: Carolyn Middleton , Canning City

party.candles@bigpond.com , 0408 815 091

COMMUNITY HEALTH PROJECTS

CANCER CHAIRPERSON: 2nd VDG Roslyn Barnes , Ellenbrook ,

kingross168@gmail.com , 0427 722 063

ALCCRF: PDG Sandra Laundy , Canning City ,

mackintosh1943@gmail.com , 0417 186 907

DRUG AWARENESS CHAIRPERSON: Carmel Ward (Ray) ,

Duncraig , gst.w1@lions.org.au ,  0409 334 737 , 08 9243 3207

HEARING PROJECT CHAIRPERSON: TBA

SAVE SIGHT CHAIRPERSON including LEHP: PDG Michael Wolf Ballajura ,

wolf99@iinet.net.au , 0433 085 170 , 08 9296 8172 63

LIONS ALZHEIMER’S FOUNDATION: Alan Fruin, Ballajura

alan@immaculate.com.au , 0411 789 222

CHILDREN’S MOBILITY FOUNDATION CHAIRPERSON: TBA

DIABETES: Alan Fruin, Ballajura ,

alan@immaculate.com.au , 0411 789 222

YOUTH PROJECTS

CHILDREN OF COURAGE: PDG Barry Middleton, Victoria Park

baz.caz54@bigpond.com , 0448 078 032

 LEOS CHAIRPERSON: Brady Rickert O’Shea , Noranda ,

rickertoshea87@gmail.com  , 0420 509 475

MANAGER CHILDREN’S RAZZ-MA-TAZZ FESTIVAL: PDG Michael (Mick) Wainwright, Noranda

mwainwright1@vtown.com.au , 0407 422 714 , 08 9378 9478

PEACE POSTER CHAIRPERSON: TBA

YOUTH OF THE YEAR CHAIRPERSON: Michael Bell, Kingsley-Woodvale ,

michael@samianpropertygroup.com.au , 0422 666 749

 COMMUNITY PROJECTS                                                                   

EXEMPLARY SERVICE AWARDS: Jill Middlemass , Ballajura ,

jillmiddlemass@westnet.com.au,  08 9342 0999 , 0452 631 146

DRYANDRA & ENVIRONMENTAL CHAIRPERSON: Hans Hoette, Noranda,

noltenpin@gmail.com , 0419 906 310

NON-CABINET

ASSET MANAGER: Richard Tunmer, Ballajura ,

cabinet-secw1@bigpond.com  0415 089 938 , 08 9209 1356 ,

PO Box 2524 Malaga WA

 

Ted Watts, District Governor Lions District 201W2

Lions District 201W2

Cabinet Officers

 

 DISTRICT GOVERNOR:  Peter Kenneday (Georgina) Atwell

dg.w2@lions.org.au  0419 913 622

1st VICE DISTRICT GOVERNOR: TBA

2nd VICE DISTRICT GOVERNOR: Tom Oversby,  Boyanup

jantom@westnet.com.au , 0447673012,

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR: Ted Watts (Nella) Harrisdale Piara Waters, tedwatts@westnet.com.au  0428 581 631,

CABINET SECRETARY:  Trish  Robinson,  Vasse

cabsec.w2@lions.org.au , 0478 603 148

CABINET TREASURER: Rose Reynolds-Davis, Waroona

cabtreas.W2@lions.org.au , 0419 960 148

CONSTITUTION & BY-LAWS CHAIRMAN:  Simon Heales , Baldivis

201w2cbl@gmail.com , 0424 136 176

REGIONAL CHAIRPERSON

REGIONAL CHAIR REGION 1  TBA

REGIONAL CHAIR REGION 2  Michael MacPherson,   Eaton,

0466 238 566,   mfmkmac@gmail.com

REGIONAL CHAIR REGION 3 TBA

REGIONAL CHAIR REGION 4   Marg Sparkman,   Fremantle

margs201W2@gmail.com,  0419 937 966

ZONE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 1:   TBA

Albany  Albany South Coast  Denmark  Jerramungup  Mount Barker

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 2:  Bruce Stanes (Beverley)  Kondinin,

brucestanes@hotmail.com,  0429 891 101

Esperance Hyden  Kondinin Kulin  Lake Grace  Narrembeen  Pingrup

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 3:  Rose Reynolds, Waroona

davrey3@bigpond.com, 0419 960 148

Boddington Waroona  Harvey Brunswick Junction Pinjarra Waroona

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 4:  Claire Taylor, Northam

hct@westnet.com.au,  0427 959 805,

Cunderdin Northam  Katanning Narrogin  Wagin  Wandering

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 5:  TBA

Boyup Brook  Bridgetown  Kojonup  Manjimup  Nannup

CHAIRPERSONZONE 6:  TBA

Boyanup  Capel  Dardanup  Donnybrook  

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 7:  Lloyd Rogers , Eaton

lloydrogers1957@gmail.com 0419 960 928

Australind  Collie  Eaton

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 8:  Dave Spray, Gosnells

davidspray@iinet.net.au  0407 947 825

Armadale Kelmscott,  Atwell,  Gosnells,  Harrisdale Piara Waters , Jandakot Lakes,  Serpentine Jarradale

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 9:    Hazel Masters,  Rockingham

hazelmast@outlook.com 0408 441 759

Baldivis, Falcon,  Mandurah,  Port Kennedy,  Rockingham,  Kwinana

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 10:  Margaret Amm, Fremantle

margamm@live.com.au,   0419 195 549

Booragoon,  Bullcreek  East Fremantle,  Fremantle,  Leeming  South Perth, WA Multicultural

CHAIRPERSON ZONE 11: TBA

Busselton  Cowaramup  Dunsborough  Leeuwin  Vasse  Margaret River

 

GAT

GLT LEADERSHIP COORDINATOR:   ,

 

GMT MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR:  John Hack, Booragoon

chanhck1@bigpond.net.au ,0407 479 455

GST SEVICE COORDINATOR: TBA

GMA DISTRICT COORDINATOR: 

DISTRICT CHAIRPERSONS

Health

Australian Lions Childhood Cancer Research Foundation,

PDG Peter Lamb, Mandurah,

peter@lambgroup.com.au   0447 711 162

DIABETES Debra Jones, Baldivis,

liondiabetes.coordinator201w2@gmail.com,   0420 648 902

LIONS ALZHEIMERS FOUNDATION Robert Davies, Bull Creek

radavies25@bigpond.com,   0419 913 586

LIONS CANCER INSTITUTE DG Peter Kenneday. Atwell

kenneday@iinet.net.au,  0419 913 622

LIONS CHILDRENS MOBILITY FOUND   Liz Mainard, Port Kennedy

eldar2@bigpond.com,   0428 841 404,

LIONS EYE HEALTH PROGRAM (LEHP) Kevin Barrett , Armadale Kelmscott

klbarratt@bigpond.com, 0429 433 643

LIONS HEARING FOUNDATION:  Tom Oversby, Boyanup

jantom@westnet.com.au, 0447673012

LIONS HEARING DOGS: PDG Dot  Jacobs,  Manjimup

jcbsdorothy@gmail.com, 0447 149 338,

LIONS SAVE-SIGHT FOUNDATION Marg  Sparkman,   Fremantle

margs201W2@gmail.com,   0419 937 966

WALDEF Brian  Davis,   Bull Creek,

geologica@upnaway.com  0438 878 824

RISK MANAGEMENT & SAFETY OFFICER PDG Peter Lamb, Mandurah,

peter@lambgroup.com.au,   0447 711 162

Youth

CHILDREN OF COURAGE    Deb Jones ,  Baldivis

dj138471@gmail.com,   0420 648 902

LEO DISTRICT Debbie Tierney Baldivis,

baldivisleosadvisor@gmail.com  0408648715

THE ENVIRONMENT Luke Tammen,   Baldivis Leo

theenvironment201w2@gmail.com

PEACE POSTER Irene Camarri Donnybrook,

fa.im@iinet.net.au 9756 2024

YOUTH OF THE YEAR Kim Wilkinson, Booragoon

kim.wilkinson505@gmail.com,   0404 820 913

YOUTH EXCHANGE John Clare, Booragoon,

leos.wa@lions.org.au    0407 080 671,

Funding and Support

AUSTRALIAN LIONS FOUNDATION PDG Allan Cooper, Booragoon,

allanbcooper81@gmail.com , 0428 142 599

LIONS CLUBS INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION Simon Heales Baldivis,

lcif201w2@gmail.com,   0424 136 176

LIONS CHRISTMAS CAKES  & MINTS  El Rewell,) Northam

elgrah@westnet.com.au,   0409 576 560

LIONS DRYANDRA VILLAGE Harry Taylor , Northam

hct@westnet.com.au,   0418 947 721

LIONS MYALUP PINES COTTAGES PDG Clive Reid,  Donnybrook

clivelion45r@iinet.net.au,   0427 315 334,

HOSPITALITY Jane Oversby , Boyanup,

jantom@westnet.com.au  0427673002

DISTRICT NEWSLETTER  David Knight, Mandurah,

news.w2@lionswa.org.au   0400 199 841

PUBLIC RELATIONS IPDG Ted Watts (Nella) Harrisdale Piara Waters,

tedwatts@westnet.com.au  0428 581 631,

DISTRICT IT/WEBMASTER TBA

WA LIONS HALL OF FAME PDG Dot  Jacob,  Manjimup

jcbsdorothy@gmail.com,  0447 149 338

DISTRICT CONVENTION 2023-2024 PDG Dot  Jacob,  Manjimup

jcbsdorothy@gmail.com,  0447 149 338

DISTRICT HISTORIAN & ARCHIVES PDG Clive Reid, Donnybrook

clivelion45r@iinet.net.au,  0427 315 334,   PO Box 30 Boyanup WA 6168

While you are here, check out all the other news and information.
Not just here, but on the Multiple District and International websites,
If you are not yet a Lion, we are especially interested in having you look us over by following all the clubs in Western Australia on our Facebook page at: Lions in Western Australia
Interested?
Then why not get on board and click JOIN LIONS NOW – You, CAN make a Difference!!!